ju-jitsu official national website
Wjjf Pma Italy - Ju-Jitsu Official national website
MENU
BLACK BELT REGISTER
NEWS
HISTORY OF JU-JITSU
PHILOSOPHY
F.I.M.A.
I.I.B.B.
KOBUDO
PRESS REVIEWS
VIDEOS AND FILMS
BACKGROUNDS AND MORE
FAQ
SPONSORS AND PARTNERS
NEWSLETTERS
CONTACT US
WORLD HEAD QUARTER
LINKS
MEMBERS ONLY AREA
Ju-Jitsu Kids Zone
JU-JITSU BLOG

Click here to the Italian Site Version





PRIVACY POLICY

Informative report in compliance with article 13 of legislative decree no. 196/03

With this document, we wish to inform the users of our Privacy Policy. This page describes the site management method in reference to the handling of personal information provided by the users. This informative report is also in compliance with article 13 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 (Code pertaining to the protection of personal information) pertaining to those users who interact with the web services of the A.S.D. WJJF PMA ITALIA which are accessible in telematic form beginning with the web address: http://www.wjjf-italia.it/.

The informative report is applicable only to the site of the A.S.D. WJJF PMA ITALIA and does not extend to other websites that may be consulted by the user through the provided links. The informative report is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities adopted on May 17, 2001 for the protection of personal information, assembled in the instituted group by article 29 of directive no. 95/46/CE. This was done to identify various minimum requirements for the gathering of personal information online, and, in particular, the methods, the timeframes and nature of the information that must be provided by the processing owner to the user when he or she connects to the web page, independent of the reason for the connection.

After consulting this site, information relative to identifiable and unidentifiable persons may be handled.

The processing “owner”
The processing owner is the authoring establishment A.S.D. WJJF PMA ITALIA, with its legal headquarters in -----------------------------.
In our association personal information is handled by employees and collaborators within the limits of their respective tasks. The information is always handled only for the achievement of the specific purposes indicated in this informative report. The complete list of those responsible for the handling of information is available at our headquarters and to obtain it, one may contact the person responsible by email at segreteria@wjf-italia.it.

Where information is handled
The handling of information connected to the web services of this site takes place at the aforementioned headquarters and are managed only by the technical personnel of the responsible office, or by appointed personnel in the case of occasional maintenance operations. No information deriving from the web service will be communicated or dispersed. The personal information provided by the users that forward requests for informative material (newsletters, documents, query responses, etc.) is used only for the purpose of performing the service requested and is communicated to third parties only when such is essential to the performance of said service.

Navigational information
The computerized systems and the software procedures responsible for the functioning of this website acquire, in the course of their normal functioning, varied personal information whose transmission is implicit in the uses of internet communication protocol. This is information that is not gathered in order to be associated with the identified parties, but that, because of its own nature, may, through elaboration and association with information obtained by third parties, permit the identification of users. This category of information is made up of IP addresses, names and dominions of the computers used by the users, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, time of request, method used to submit the request to the server, the dimension of the response file, the numeric code indicating the state of the response given by the server (sent, error, etc.) and other parameters relative to the operating system and the computerized environment of the user. This information is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the use of the site and to verify that the site is functioning correctly. This information is cancelled immediately after it is processed. The information may be used for verification of responsibility in case of presumed informatics crimes and damages to the site. Aside from this eventuality, the status of the web contact information does not persist for more than seven days.

The site
The website http://www.wjjf-italia.it is the property of the A.S.D. WJJF PMA ITALIA with its headquarters in -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All of its content is arranged and is ordered in compliance with the current laws of the Italian Republic. Access to the site, under the aforementioned conditions, is free and entails the user’s acceptance of the following terms and conditions:

Information provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, express and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the successive acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to respond to the request, and also the acquisition of any other eventual personal information included in the message. Specific informative summaries will be gradually quoted or viewed in the pages of the website set up for particular request services.

Cookies
No personal information of the user is purposefully acquired by the site. Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal information, nor are any kind of persistent c.d. cookies used, or systems for tracing users. The use of c.d. session cookies (that are not persistently memorized on the computer of the user and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (made up of random numbers generated by the server) that are necessary to be able to securely and efficiently explore the site. The c.d. session cookies used in this site avoid the recourse to other informatics techniques that are potentially biased in order to protect the discretion of navigation by the user and they do not permit the acquisition of personal user identifiers.

The optional conferment of information
Except as specified for the navigation statistics, the user is free to provide the personal information referred to in the request form to the guarantor or in any case those indicated for contacting the head office in order to solicit the sending if informative material or other communications. The absence of the conferment of personal information may entail the impossibility of obtaining that which was requested. Finally, we remind you that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the authorities may request news and information, in compliance with article 157 of legislative decree no. 196/2003, with the purpose of verifying the handling of personal information. In these cases, the responses are obligatory on penalty of administrative sanctions.

Information handling procedures
Personal information is handled with automated instruments only for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the information was gathered. Specific security measures are observed in order to prevent the loss of information, the misuse of the information and unauthorized accesses to the information.

The website is protected by the appropriate security measures, is up-to-date with the progresses of the technological world and the evolution of the informatics risks. We warn, however, that even though the association does everything reasonably possible to protect the site and the eventual personal information provided by its navigators, because of the current state of technology, it is not possible to avoid completely the security risks taken in the navigation of a website or the transmission of information via email. No transmission via internet or email can ever be declared perfectly secure or free of errors. The use of passwords, identification numbers (ID) or other special access keys on this website is the responsibility of the user.

User’s rights
The subjects who submit their personal information have the right to obtain, at any time, the confirmation of the existence or lack thereof of said information, to know the contents and origin of said information and to verify the accuracy or request the integration, updating or correction of said information (article 7 of legislative decree no. 196/2003). In compliance with the aforementioned article, one has the right to request the cancellation of said information, the transformation of the information into an anonymous form or the blockage of information handled in violation of the law, and also to object to, for legitimate reasons, the handling of said information. Such requests should be made to the A.S.D. WJJF PMA ITALIA

The present document, published at this address, constitutes the Privacy Policy of this site and is subject to being updated (the various versions may be consulted at this same address).

Consent
The client, having read the above information regarding the association’s Privacy Policy in compliance with article 13 of legislative decree 196/2003, is informed of the handling of his or her personal information within the limits indicated in this informative report.





Flash News
MENU


wjjf clock
 


 

Wjjf Pma Italia

Crea il tuo badge